Building Construction Services

 

8731 Citizens Dr
Suite 230
New Port Richey, FL 34654

(727) 847-8127


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Anderson, Roger Field Inspector I Plumbing (B.I.) 727-267-4896
Apodaca, Paul Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Arnold, Jr., Mark L. Accounting Clerk II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Baker, Derek Field Inspector II Structural (B.I.)  
Baraw, Peter Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Barnes, Janice Administrative Secretary II (Minimum Standards)  
Barnoski, Stephen Chief Field Inspector Mechanical (B.I.)  
Blanco, Ramon Deputy Building Official (B.I.)  
Blaskvitch, Jeff Plans Examiner Supervisor (Plan Review - NPR)  
Bredbenner, Jeffrey Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Brownell, Christopher Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Burns, John Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Bushey, Todd Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Cameron, Paul Chief Field Inspector Electrical (B.I.)  
Carbaugh, Richard Field Inspector I - Mechanical (B.I.)  
Carley, Scott Chief Field Inspector Structural (B.I.)  
Coltey, Linda Project Supervisor (HRE)  
Cosma, Kayla Administrative Assistant (B.C.S. Admin.-C.P.-NPR)  
Craven, Stephen Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Decoteau, Michael Field Inspector I  
Diaz, Homero Field Inspector III - Plumbing (B.I.)  
Doll, Marla Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Dottoli, Rocco Field Inspector II (Min. St.-Unlicensed Contr.)  
Dutter, Christopher Development Services Analyst I (B.C.S. Adm.)  
Fachini, Kelly Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Falcone, Susan Plans Examiner IV (Plan Review - NPR)  
Faughnan, Robert Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Fishburn, Marie Training Officer (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Fleming, Keith Records Technician II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Fletcher, Charles Field Inspector I - Structural (Min. St.)  
Fontenot, Danni Records Technician II (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Francosky, Jason Project Coordinator II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Gall, Rick Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Gant, Eston Field Inspector I  
Gardiner, William Field Inspector III Plumbing (B.I.)  
Gardner, Jennifer Project Coordinator II (HRE - NPR)  
Garrido, Nadyara Records Technician II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Garlock, Carla Permitting Tech. Supervisor (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Gateley, Robert Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Gerges, Robeir Accountant II (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Giesking, Pam Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - LOL)  
Gilliam, Julius Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - LOL)  
Gregor, Shawn Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Haddar, Lisa Project Coordinator III (Minimum Standards)  
Harman, Fred Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Harmon, Dennis Field Inspector III Electrical (B.I.)  
Henline, Timothy Chief Field Inspector Plumbing (B.I.)  
Holt, Terry Records Technician II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Iorio, Peter Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Jadick, Debra Licensing Spec. (Contractor Licensing - NPR)  
Kilts, James Field Inspector II Mechanical (B.I.)  
Kimbrell, Herbert (Dan) Field Inspector III Electrical (B.I.)  
Kriel, Shon Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Lachance, Kevin Records Technician II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Lackey, Samuel Field Inspector II (HRE - NPR)  
Lakkios, Maria Plans Examiner II (Plan Review - NPR)  
Lamont, John Accounting Clerk III (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Lapierre, Kenneth Field Inspector II(Min. St.-Unlic. Contr.-DC)  
Lewis, Jody Lead Permit Technician (Central Permitting-LOL)  
Lydecker, Jr., Richard Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Maine, Chris Field Inspector III (Min.St.-Unlic. Contractor)  
Martin, Elizabeth Field Inspector III - Mechanical (B.I.)  
Martin, Michael Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Martinez, Dario Field Inspector I - Structural (Min. St.)  
Martishek, Nancy Records Technician II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
May, Joel Sr. Plans Examiner (Plan Review -NPR)  
McKenzie, Terrance Field Inspector III Electrical (B.I.)  
Matthew, Matassa Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Meade, Keith Demolition Manager (HRE)  
Mellinger, Marisel Central Permitting Manager (CP - NPR)  
Morgan, John (David) Field Inspector III Mechanical (B.I.)  
Morse, Natalie Development Services Analyst I (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Negersmith, Desirae Project Coord. II (Min. St.-Unlicensed Contractor)  
Oloruntobo, Margaret Pl. Ex. III (Plan Review - DC)  
Oluyemi, Esther Dir./Certified Building Official (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Parmer, Keith Programmer Analyst II (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Partlow, Dawn Administrative Secretary II (Central Perm.-NPR)  
Paloff, Tiffany Project Coordinator III (HRE - NPR)  
Penrod, Cassandra Public Communications Specialist (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Petrides, Samuel Project Coordinator II (C.P.-Central Files-NPR)  
Pettis, Timothy Field Inspector III Mechanical (B.I.)  
Phifer, Randy Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Pipitone, Mary Records Technician II (Central Perm.-DC Warehouse)  
Premkumar, Lavanya Development Services Analyst II (B.C.S. Admin.)  
Price, Frank Plans Examiner II (Plans Review-NPR)  
Proper, Jeffrey Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Riker, David Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Rogers, Vanessa Permit Tech. Supervisor (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Russell, James Field Inspector I Structural (B.I.)  
Scott, Matthew Field Inspector I Electrical (B.I.)  
Soler, Christopher Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Stewart, Bill Field Inspector II Plumbing (B.I.)  
Storer, Susan Relief Records Technician (Central Permitting-NPR)  
Swatzbaugh, George Field Inspector II Structural (B.I.)  
Switzer, Stephen Field Inspector III Structural (B.I.)  
Tomer, Herbert (Clay) Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - NPR)  
Treaster, David Scott Field Inspector II -Structural (B.I.)  
Tubbs, Kitty Lead Permit Technician (Central Perm.-Dade City)  
Urban, Joseph Field Inspector II Electrical (B.I.)  
Wagner, Desirae Administrative Secretary II (B.I.)  
Wardell, Wendell (Glenn) Deputy Building Official (B.C.S. Admin. - NPR)  
Wipert, Richard Plans Examiner III (Plan Review - NPR)  

Directors 

New Port Richey, FL 34654

New Port Richey, FL 34654